PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CHARTER

1. Definition and content of personal data
While using http://www.flaneurz.com (from here on referred to as “website”), we may ask you to provide some personal data.
The term “personal data” includes all data belonging to a single person such as your first name, last name, nickname, email address, mailing address, phone number, date of birth, information about your transactions, details of your purchases, banking card number, and any further information that you will choose to share with us.

2. Goal of the charter
The goal of this charter is to inform you of all the ways we collect your personal data whilst respecting your rights to the fullest.
When collecting and handling your personal data, we comply with the requirements stated in law n°78­17 of 01/06/1978 about computing, files, and freedoms.

3. Identity of the party responsible for collecting data
The party responsible for collecting your personal data is Flaneurz, a simplified joint- stock company operating under French law with a capital of 8.335€ and registered as 808 633 192 RCS of Bobigny. Its office is located at 1, Centre Commercial de la Tour – 93120 La Courneuve (hereinafter referred to as “we”).

4. Collecting personal data
Your personal data is being collected for one or more of the following reasons:

(i)To manage your access and usage of certain services available on the website,
(ii)To conduct customer­handling operations regarding contracts, orders, deliveries, bills, loyalty programs, and follow­up,
(iii)To create a file of subscribers, users, customers and prospects
(iv)To send newsletters and advertisements. If you wish to not receive these messages, please choose unsubscribe while entering your personal data
(v)To create business statistics and analyze the frequency rate of our services,
(vi)To handle customer feedback about products, services or contents,
(vii)To handle customer feedback about products, services or contents,
(viii)To handle accounts receivables and litigation claims regarding the use of our products and services,
(ix)To respect our legal and regulatory obligations.

When entering your personal data, we inform you whether the fields are mandatory or optional. We also let you know the potential consequences for not filling a field.

5. Addressee of the collected data

Only Flaneurz staff, controlling services (mainly auditors) and subcontractors will have access to your personal data.
Public organizations, to solely answer our legal obligations, legal officials, judicial officers and organizations responsible for debt recovery could also be addressee of your personal data.

6. Transfer of personal data
Your personal data will not be subject to any transfer, rental or sharing to third parties.

7. Length of time of stored data
(i)Data concerning customer handling and prospects:

Your personal data will only be kept for the time needed for strictly managing our business relationship with you. That being said, data that can be used as proof of a right or contract, will be stored for the entire duration stipulated by the legislation currently in force while.

Regarding potential surveys targeting customers, data may remain stored for a period up to three years starting from the last day of the business relationship.

Personal data of a prospect, who is not a customer, may be kept for a period of three years starting from the collection date or last contact emanated by the prospect.

After this period of three years, we may contact you to know if you still wish to receive commercial advertisements.

(ii)Data concerning identity documents:
In the event of a right of access or rectification, data related to identity documents may be stored for one year, as stated in article 9 of the Code of Criminal Procedure. In the event of a right of objection, this data may be archived during the term of limitation of three years, under article 8 of the Code of Criminal Procedure.

(iii)Data concerning banking card
Financial transactions about purchasing payments and costs made through the website are entrusted to a payment service provider that guarantees good functioning and safety.

For these services, the payment service provider may have access to your personal banking card information, which he will collect and keep on our behalf.
We do not have access to this data.

To allow you to purchase regularly or pay ancillary fees on the website, your banking card information will be collected during your registration on the website and stored until your last purchase.

By ticking the box specifically related to this on the website, you give us your approval for storing this data.

Your card security number (or CVV2) will not be collected.

In any case, this data may be stored as a mean of proof in case of a possible dispute regarding the transaction, as intermediate archives, within 13 months of the debit date, the period stated in article L 133­24 of the Monetary and Financial Code. This period may be extended to 15 months in order to take into account the possibility of using payment card by deferred debit.

(iv)Data concerning the handling of lists opposed to receive prospections:
Informations allowing to take into account your right of opposition will be stored for a minimum of three years starting from the exercise of the right of opposition.

(v)Data concerning audience measurement statistics :
Informations stored in the users’ terminal or any other element used to identify consumers and allowing their traceability or attendance will not be kept more than 6 months.

8. Safety
We take all relevant precautions, organizational measures and appropriate techniques to ensure the safety, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data, and notably preventing them from being deformed, damaged or accessed by non­allowed third parties. We use state of the art secure payment systems in accordance to the applicable regulation.

9. Cookies
Cookies are text files, often encrypted, stored into your browser. They are created when the browser of a customer loads a given website: the website sends informations to the browser that creates a text file. Every time the customer comes back to the website, the browser recovers the file and sends it to the website’s server.
There are two types of cookies, technical and advertising cookies:

Technical cookies are used throughout your navigation in order to facilitate it and execute certain functions. A technical cookie can be used to memorize answers filled in a form or user’s preferences such as language settings or website presentation when such features are available.

Advertising cookies can be created not only by the website used by the customer but also by other websites broadcasting advertisements, ads, widgets or others elements on the displayed page. These cookies may be used for targeted advertisements based on the customer’s web browsing.

We use technical cookies that are stored in your browser for six months.

We do not use advertising cookies. However, if we should ever need it in the future, we will let you know and you will have the possibility to disable these cookies.

We use an audience analysis statistical tool that generates a cookie allowing to measure the number of visits on the website, pages viewed, and the activity of users. Your IP address is also collected to know which city you are connecting from. The cookie retention period is stated in article 7 of this Charter.

We remind you that you may disable cookies by configuring your browser. Please note that it may prevent the best usage of the website.

10. Consentment
When you choose to share your personal data, you give your consent to the collection and usage of it in accordance with this charter and law in force.

11. Access to your personal data
In accordance with law n°78­17 from 6 January 1978 regarding computing, files and freedoms, you have to right to obtain the communication, and if needed, the rectification or removal of data concerning you by contacting: ­
E­mail address : info@flaneurz.com ­
Mailing address : 1, Centre Commercial de la tour – 93120 La Courneuve.

12. Modifications
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify this charter, in whole or in part. Those modifications shall enter into force as from the publication of the new charter. As a result, you will have to accept and recognize the new charter. If the new chart does not suit you, you shall not use the website.

13. Entry into force
This chart entered into force on the 06/20/2016.